Wednesday, 30 December 2015 16:00
[…] Without the VRP or any other affirmative proof of admission, we decline to consider these documents.

6. Diehl makes no argument regarding an appeal under CC&R article 9 in his appellate brief.

7. We accept as a verity on appeal the trial court's unchallenged findings that Diehl acted in his capacity as an owner-member and not a Board member and that he was likely bring litigation against HPMA. Jensen, 165 Wn. App. at 110. We do not consider Diehl's argument that he acted in his capacity as a minority board member.

8. The trial court entered a finding of fact that former RCW 64.38.035(2) (1995) provides that "upon the affirmative vote in opening meeting to assemble in closed session, the board of directors may convene in closed executive session to consider personnel matters, consult with legal counsel, or consider communications with legal counsel and discuss likely or pending litigation, matters involving possible violations of the governing documents of the association, and matters involving the possible liability of an owner to the association." CP at 7 (FF 39).

9. While Diehl now attempts to argue matters outside the findings, our review is limited to only whether those facts pertaining to the hazard tree policy support the trial court's conclusions of law and orders. See SAC Downtown Ltd. P'ship, 123 Wn.2d at 202.